Our Partners

 
44008662435_86b10ebcf1_k.jpg

Number of Partnerships

0
0
0
business-businessmen-classroom-267507.jpg

 School and community partnerships are critical to our success. Through these relationships, we leverage each other’s strengths, allowing us all to better serve our students and the community.

Thank you to all our partners for their willingness to collaborate and support our work.

School Districts

AAMA

Alief ISD

Ambassador’s Prep Academy

Amigos Por Vida

Galveston ISD

Houston ISD

KIPP Houston Public Schools

O’Connell College Prep School

Odyssey Academy

Port Arthur ISD

Sheldon ISD

Upward Hope Academy

Waller ISD

YES Prep Public Schools

School Campuses

AAMA Sanchez Charter School North

Ambassador’s Prep Academy

Amigos Por Vida

Austin Middle School

Bonner Elementary

Burnet Elementary

C. E. King Middle

Clemente Martinez Elementary

Collegiate Middle

Cristo Rey Jesuit

DeQueen Elementary

H.T. Jones Elementary

Hobby Elementary

KIPP Houston High

KIPP Liberation

LA Morgan Elementary

North Forest High

Null Middle

O’Connell College Prep School

Odyssey Academy

Royalwood Elementary

Shearn Elementary

Sneed Elementary

Stevens Elementary

Turlington Elementary

Tyrrell Elementary

Upward Hope Academy

YES Prep Gulfton

Community Organizations

Million Stories

BakerRipley

Boys and Girls Club of Greater Houston

BridgeYear

Capital IDEA

Chick Tech Houston

DiscoverU

EMERGE

Fontaine and Scenic Woods Civic Club

Out2Learn Houston

Pemba Pearls Project

TechPak

United Way Education Collaborative

YMCA of Greater Houston


Gift In-Kind donations make a huge impact in our community, affecting both students and the environment. instead of ending up in a landfill, these donations provide children with opportunities that they would not have had otherwise.

thank you to all of our partners for your generous donations.

8th Wonder Brewery
A. D. Players
Achilles
Adolph Locklar
Aid to Victims of Domestic Abuse
Alara Racing
Alley Theatre
Allied Produce (APR)
American Business Planning, LLC
American Diabetes Association
Andrew Phillip Treleaven
Apache Industrial Services
Arthur Faris
Arturo Espinosa Gomez
Ascention Capital Advisors
BakerRipley
Barb Sasser
BEYOGA
Big Blue Whale Toys
Blackwood Gun Club
Bliss on 19th
Boardroom Salon for Men
Bob Candito
Boys and Girls Club/Houston Texans Teen Club
Bradley Ellisor
Brookfield Properties
Brown Bonsai
Bruce and Janet Misamore
Carol Bayens
Charles Daniel Lewis
Cheesecake Factory
Chem One Ltd (CH1)
Classical Theatre Company
Claudette Hilliard
Clearpoint Technology
Cliff Blackwell
CoCo Crepes Waffles & Coffee
Conoco Phillips (CP)
Copy Source 1Corporate Strategies
Cristo Rey Jesuit
Cronus Technology, Inc.
Dan Dmytryshyn
Dawson Financial Services
Desiree Lynch
Desroches Partners, LLP
Discount PC
Donna Woods-Stellman
Dorothy J. Lofton
Eagle Burgman
Elsie Gille
Enaxis Consulting
Eric Villarreal
Escape Family Resource Center
Eureka Heights Brewing Co.
Evelyn Shu
Evolve Partners

Fey Justicia Worker Center
Fila-Mar Energy Services (FME)
Fogo de Chao
Fort Bend Exchange Club
Fort Bend Literacy Council
Fort Bend Women's Center
Generation One
Genesys Works (GW)
Gordy & Sons Outfitters
Grand Lux Cafe
Greater Northside Management District
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund (KEM)
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Helen Burt
HESS
Hewlett Packard
Hilton Americas Houston
Houston Congregation for Reform Judaism
Houston Dairymaids
Houston Wine Merchant
HP Desktop Division
Hummingbird Tea Room and Bakery
Huntsman Corporation (HCO)
iFly Houston
IHI E-CIn Home Attendant Services (IHA)
iPic Entertainment
Jacobs Technology (JT)
Jan Carson
Jeffry Abrams
Jennifer Black
Jenny McCauley
Jeremiah Traxler
Jim Kij
Jim Short
John Arnold
John Clarke
John Osha
John Strater
Joyce Ramsey-Coleman
Julia Gilligan
Justin Whitley
Karen Morgan
Karen Spooner
Kate E. Rickel
Kate Nolan
KBR (KBR)
Keller Williams, The Woodlands
Kelly S. Mathews, LLC
Ken and Lorraine Decker
Kendra Scott, Rice Village
Kenneth Fong
Kevin Kaplan
Kipp 3D Academy
KIPP Liberation (KLIB)
Kirk Ellsworth
Kriser's Natural Pet Store

LAM Bespoke
Louise Hansen
Maintenance Supply Headquarters (MSH)
Margaret Wilburn
Martha Zimmerman
Martin Kaplan
Martin Medrano
Martinez Firm, PLLC
Mary Pinkleman
Medical Metrics
Megan Prasad
Megan Steckly
Messina Hof Winery & Resort
Michael C. Burkhard
Michael Cole
Michael Nelson
Michael Walker
Michelle Americas Coleman
Miguel Carlin
Mitzi Burkinshaw
MMCarroll and Associates
Moody National Companies
Need Computer Help
Nikko’s Worldwide Chauffeured Services
Norton Rose Fulbright (NRF)
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Osha Liang (JPO)
Paisley House
Pam L Richards
Pat and David Rosenberg
Paul Godinez
Pegaso Properties
People 2.0 Recruiter Services (TFI)
Petrie Partners
Pratim Patel
Praxis Energy Agents
Pretty Please
ProSource IT
Michael Nelson
Michael Walker
Michelle Americas Coleman
Miguel Carlin
Mitzi Burkinshaw
MMCarroll and Associates
Moody National Companies
Need Computer Help
Nikko’s Worldwide Chauffeured Services
Norton Rose Fulbright (NRF)
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Osha Liang (JPO)
Paisley House
Pam L Richards
Pat and David Rosenberg
Paul Godinez
Pegaso Properties
People 2.0 Recruiter Services (TFI)

Petrie Partners
Pratim Patel
Praxis Energy Agents
Pretty Please
ProSource IT
Rainbow Lodge
Ray Purvis
Rebecca Newell
Reliant, an NRG Company
Rhett Price
Rick Wall
Rob Lihallakha
Robert Chadwick
Robert Lynch
Ross Frazer
Rover Oaks Pet Resort
Rubin Basher
Sarah Selber
Scott Schneider
Shana Walker
Shanks & Hauser, LLP
Shannon Smith
Sharon Newquist
Sharron Melinda Everitt
Shaw Systems Associates, Inc.
Shipley Donuts
Stephenson Fournier
Sterling and Associates
Steve Green
Steve Kellison
Sundogs
Suzann Broesche
Tackle Addict
Taste of Texas Restaurant
Teresa Lewis
The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
The Nice Winery
Thorntree
Timberline Fitness Studio
Toni Clifford Rios
Tonya Lauren Morris
Top Golf
Town in City Brewing Co.
Travisoft
Urban Float Houston
Valery Blank
Veteran Evaluations Services
Vitol, Inc.
Vitruvian Exploration
WCA
Weeks Marine
Welker
Williams Insurance
Yetter Coleman
YMCA
YMCA of Greater Houston - Langham Creek